Singles competitions
Year | Evershed Vase | Jason Hyde Memorial | Jack Dyche Over 50s | Billiards | Ken Shipton | Seniors Over 65s |
1969 | J Marcer | |||||
1970 | J Draycott | |||||
1971 | C Glover | |||||
1972 | C Glover | |||||
1973 | M McMurragh | |||||
1974 | J Marcer | |||||
1975 | C Glover | |||||
1976 | K Jollands | |||||
1977 | K Jollands | |||||
1978 | J Draycott | |||||
1979 | D Craddock | |||||
1980 | J Dunn | |||||
1981 | S Shepherd | |||||
1982 | S Shepher | |||||
1983 | J Shilton | |||||
1984 | D Insley | |||||
1985 | A Davies | |||||
1986 | F Smith | |||||
1987 | D Insley | |||||
1988 | P Wright | |||||
1989 | S Jones | |||||
1990 | K Shaw | |||||
1991 | G Stevens | |||||
1992 | D Townsend | T Egginton | ||||
1993 | S Ford | F Smith | ||||
1994 | P Wright | B Birch | J Rees | |||
1995 | J Shilton | A Davies | B Birch | |||
1996 | F Griffin | R Griffin | T Bosworth | J Rees | ||
1997 | N Townsend | J Fletcher | T Bosworth | P Fisher | ||
1998 | J Fletcher | W Brewin | T Bosworth | D Low | ||
1999 | I Spencer | W Brewin | T Bosworth | G Stevens | ||
2000 | M Simpkins | A McDonnell | J Ellis | G Stevens | ||
2001 | J Fletcher | M Sherratt | G Robbins | – | ||
2002 | W Brewin | W Brewin | J Ellis | – | ||
2003 | M Sherratt | T Hodgkinson | – | – | ||
2004 | J Fletcher | M Sherratt | – | – | ||
2005 | R Gilmore | M Sherratt | P Smith | C Keen | ||
2006 | J Fletcher | C Keen | T Egginton | A Davies | ||
2007 | M Sherratt | M Sherratt | P Smith | T Egginton | ||
2008 | D Noble | P Berry | M Morris | C Keen | J Fletcher | |
2009 | J Fletcher | D Plunkett | A Davies | C Keen | A Moore | |
2010 | J Fletcher | D Noble | A Davies | C Keen | ||
2011 | J Fletcher | M Flanagan | M Morris | C Keen | ||
2012 | J Fletcher | P Marklew | S Ford | T Moore | A Marriott | |
2013 | J Fletcher | P Marklew | T Egginton | A Davies | I Archer | |
2014 | P Marklew | A Grainger | S Ford | S Ford | D Blunn | |
2015 | M Milnes | M Stirling | S Ford | T Smith | O Jones | |
2016 | A Grainger | A Rushton | M Vaughan | S Ford | G Stevens | |
2017 | J Shilton | S Ford | M Hicks | P Maguire | G Stevens | |
2018 | A Grainger | A Thompson | M Hicks | T Smith | A Grainger | |
2019 | A Grainger | M Press | G Read | G Stevens | G Stevens | |
2020 | – | – | – | G Stevens | – | |
2022 | A Grainger | A Grainger | J Swift | G Stevens | L Parnham | |
2023 | A Grainger | L Parnham | S Tarrant | G Stevens | T Frowd | M Morris |
Doubles Competitions
Year | Arthur Edwards Doubles | Geoff, Sheila, Graham Hinsley Doubles |
1967 | K Sutton/A Will? | |
1968 | C McMurrugh/F? | |
1969 | C McMurrugh/F? | |
1970 | L Stuart/K Sutton | |
1971 | P Butlin/M McMurrugh | |
1972 | J Marcer/R Sherwood | |
1973 | L Lewis/D Low | |
1974 | J Draycott/P Petcher | |
1975 | C Glover/M Wilk? | |
1976 | D Craddock/D Edwards | |
1977 | W Lewis/L Lewis? | |
1978 | J Draycott/P Petcher | |
1979 | F Smith/? | |
1980 | C McMurrugh/? | |
1981 | S Shepherd/R Birch | |
1982 | M Wilkinson/J Smith | |
1983 | D Craddock/R McNulty | |
1984 | T Heath/P Czeryk | |
1985 | T Heath/P Czeryk | |
1986 | N Townsend/P Wright | |
1987 | G Read/D Shipton | J Richardson/B Sherwood |
1988 | K Shaw/S Jones | J Swift/I Spencer |
1989 | R Eyre/I Archer | R Eyre/I Archer |
1990 | T Bosworth/D Insley | J Fletcher/D Noyes |
1991 | K Shaw/S Jones | N Townsend/R Britton |
1992 | T Bosworth/D Insley | A Davies/C Keen |
1993 | S Ford/ J Swift | A Davies/C Keen |
1994 | N Townsend/R Griffin | R Turner/C Jeffcoate |
1995 | – | Jeffcoate/Turner |
1996 | S Carvell/J Fletcher | S Carvell/J Fletcher |
1997 | S Carvell/J Fletcher | S Carvell/J Fletcher |
1998 | H Gray/P Wright | K Elkin/S Burton |
1999 | M Eaglefield/N Swindale | K Davies/C Keen |
2000 | W Brewin/S Smith | J Siddals/M Humphries |
2001 | N Townsend/A Goldingay | R Gilmore/D Lester |
2002 | N Townsend/A Goldingay | K Elkin/S Burton |
2003 | N Townsend/A Goldingay | M Anslow/M Smith |
2004 | N Townsend/A Goldingay | M Press/D Shenton |
2005 | ? / S Gaunt | M Sherratt/D Noble |
2006 | J Fletcher/M Milnes | P Smith/C Jeffcoate |
2007 | J Fletcher/M Milnes | C Keen/A Davies |
2008 | A Davies/ ? | J Fletcher/M Simpkins |
2009 | W Brewin/ ? | D Wain/R Press |
2010 | M Simpkins/J Fletcher | A Goldingay/N Townsend |
2011 | G Bailey/M Press | M Kirk/A Moore |
2012 | S Ford/A Tomlinson | M Milnes/O Jones |
2013 | M Milnes/M Simpkins | A McInulty/D Noble |
2014 | W Brewin / A McInulty | D Plunkett / S Smith |
2015 | M Milnes/M Simpkins | A Grainger/M Hadley |
2016 | J Fletcher/S Smith | J Fletcher/S Smith |
2017 | W Brewin / A McInulty | J Docksey/A Rushton |
2018 | W Brewin / A McInulty | J Cook / S Cockeram |
2019 | A Marriott / A Moore | M Press / B Cliff |
2020 | O Jones / J Fletcher | – |
2022 | O Jones / J Fletcher | P Bradford / K Cope |
2023 | S Tarrant / T Wills | G Britton / B Sharratt |
Premier League/Division 1
Year | Champions |
1998 | |
1999 | |
2000 | |
2001 | |
2002 | |
2003 | |
2004 | |
2005 | |
2006 | Belmont A |
2007 | Swad Snooker Centre A |
2008 | Burton Cons A |
2009 | Burton Cons A |
2010 | Burton Cons A |
2011 | Burton Cons A |
2012 | Burton Cons A |
2013 | Burton Cons A |
2014 | Burton Cons A |
2015 | Burton Cons A |
2016 | Burton Cons A |
2017 | Burton Cons A |
2018 | Ivanhoe A |
2019 | Belmont A |
2022 | Burton Cons A |
2023 | Burton Cons A |
Division 1
Year | Champions |
1998 | |
1999 | |
2000 | |
2001 | |
2002 | |
2003 | |
2004 | |
2005 | |
2006 | Rolleston A |
2007 | Woodville WM A |
2008 | Swad Cons A |
2009 | Ivanhoe C |
2010 | South Derbys SC B |
2011 | Rileys C |
2012 | Rileys D |
2013 | SDSC C |
2014 | SDSC D |
2015 | Burton Cons B |
2016 | Chimneys C |
2017 | Tutbury B |
2018 | Tutbury C |
2019 | Alrewas C |
2022 | Alrewas C |
2023 | Break Room A |
Division 2
Year | Champions |
1998 | |
1999 | |
2000 | |
2001 | |
2002 | |
2003 | |
2004 | |
2005 | |
2006 | Woodville WMC A |
2007 | Swad Snkr Centre F |
2008 | Stapenhill C |
2009 | South Derbys SC F |
2010 | Burton Cons C |
2011 | Rileys E |
2012 | Alrewas D |
2013 | Willington D |
2014 | Willington D |
2015 | Rolleston C |
2016 | Baulk-Line A |
2017 | Woodville C |
2018 | Spot On E |
2019 | Swad Cons C |
2022 | Burton Cons D |
2023 | Break Room B |
Division 3
Year | Champions |
1998 | |
1999 | |
2000 | |
2001 | |
2002 | |
2003 | |
2004 | |
2005 | |
2006 | Measham WM A |
2007 | John Carr (SBK) D |
2008 | Belmont D |
2009 | Q Club A |
2010 | Rileys F |
Orme Shield
Year | Winners |
1998 | |
1999 | |
2000 | |
2001 | |
2002 | |
2003 | |
2004 | |
2005 | |
2006 | |
2007 | |
2008 | |
2009 | |
2010 | Burton Cons A |
2011 | Burton Cons A |
2012 | Burton Cons A |
2013 | Belmont B |
2014 | Burton Cons A |
2015 | Burton Cons A |
2016 | Belmont A |
2017 | Burton Cons A |
2018 | Belmont A |
2019 | SDSC A |
2022 | Alrewas B |
2023 |
Orme Plate
Year | Winners |
2016 | Ivanhoe A |
2017 | Spot On A |
2018 | Burton Cons A |
2019 | Tutbury B |
2022 | Ivanhoe C |
2023 | Potters A |
Presidents Handicap
Year | Winners | Premier Winners | Div 1 Winners | Div 2 Winners |
2010 | ||||
2011 | ||||
2012 | Alrewas D | Newhall A | Rileys D | Alrewas D |
2013 | Rileys B | Burton Cons A | Rileys B | Swad Cons C |
2014 | Ivanhoe A | Ivanhoe A | Newhall B | Ivanhoe D |
2015 | Burton Cons A | Burton Cons A | Swad Cons A | Belmont C |
2016 | Ivanhoe A | Ivanhoe A | Burton Cons C | Spot On C |
2017 | Burton Cons A | Burton Cons A | Alrewas B | Woodville C |
2018 | Ivanhoe A | Ivanhoe A | Spot On C | Spot On E |
2019 | Swad Cons C | Ivanhoe A | SDSC B | Swad Cons C |
2020 | Newhall A | Burton Cons A | Newhall A | Rolleston B |
2022 | Alrewas C | Burton Cons B | Alrewas C | Tutbury B |
2023 | Break Room B | Burton Cons A | Belmont B | Break Room B |