Divisions


 

NewtonFallowell-BDC.jpg
Team Form P W D L F A +/- Pts
SDSC D 10 7 3 0 56 24 32 63
Spot On E (T) LDL 9 5 2 2 49 23 26 52
Stapenhill B L 8 6 1 1 42 22 20 48
Ivanhoe D DDL 9 5 3 1 43 29 14 46
Swad Cons C (T) LL 10 5 0 5 41 39 2 46
Rolleston B DD 8 4 3 1 35 29 6 39
Belmont C (T) DDLLL 9 2 3 4 37 35 2 39
Woodville S&S B LDLD 8 3 3 2 33 31 2 36
Woodville S&S C (T) DDL 9 3 3 3 33 39 -6 36
Burton Cons D (T) LLL 9 3 0 6 28 44 -16 31
Rolleston C (T) DDL 9 2 3 4 29 43 -14 31
Spot On D LLLLL 9 0 2 7 21 51 -30 21
Belmont D (T) LLLLL 9 0 0 9 17 55 -38 17

Player Averages

Click here to show all players
Rank Player Form Played Won Lost Average (%)
-Phil Killen 4 4 0 100
1Alan Orpwood D 14 13 1 92.86
-Ben Menzies D 8 7 1 87.5
2Andrew Bloor D 14 12 2 85.71
3Andy Tomlinson DD 14 12 2 85.71
-Colin Cope D 12 10 2 83.33
-Dave Watson L 10 8 2 80
4Jared Cronje DLD 18 14 4 77.78
5Brian Bloor D 16 12 4 75
-Lionel Lewis LD 12 9 3 75
-Bryan Sharratt DD 8 6 2 75
-Gaz Ward DD 8 6 2 75
-Colin Britton D 4 3 1 75
-Mitchell Hughes DDD 10 7 3 70
-Brian Lowrie DL 10 7 3 70
-Adam Briggs DDD 10 7 3 70
-Kyle Cope DDD 10 7 3 70
-Tim Horvath LD 10 7 3 70
6Bob Birch LD 16 11 5 68.75
7Dennis Moore DD 16 11 5 68.75
8Greg Britton LDD 16 11 5 68.75
9Garton Bloor DDD 18 12 6 66.67
-Jordan Watts DD 6 4 2 66.67
-Ross Tredger L 6 4 2 66.67
10Matt Keay DDDD 14 9 5 64.29
11Mark Gallagher DD 16 10 6 62.5
12Rob Tubey DLD 16 10 6 62.5
-Mark Brookes LD 8 5 3 62.5
13David Wain DLD 18 11 7 61.11
-Mark Storr DDDD 12 7 5 58.33
-Tim Knopik DDL 12 7 5 58.33
-Tony Tredger DDLD 12 7 5 58.33
14Kev Norris DDDL 14 8 6 57.14
15Brian Cutting DDLDL 16 8 8 50
16Rob Sanders DDLD 16 8 8 50
17Kate Stirling LDDL 14 7 7 50
18Terry Bosworth LD 14 7 7 50
19Andy Biggadike DLDD 14 7 7 50
-Dave Press LLDD 12 6 6 50
-Yvonne Spendlove DDDL 12 6 6 50
-Andy Rice DDDL 10 5 5 50
-Tony Coleman LDDD 10 5 5 50
-Wayne Allen LLD 10 5 5 50
-Matt Groves LDD 8 4 4 50
-Gary Green LD 6 3 3 50
-Leo Worsley LD 6 3 3 50
-Barry Waller D 2 1 1 50
-Nathan Brooks D 2 1 1 50
-Ryan Gibbs D 2 1 1 50
-Jon Edwards D 2 1 1 50
20Al Munnien LDL 18 8 10 44.44
21Jim Jennings LDDDD 16 7 9 43.75
22Graeme Drayton LDLD 16 7 9 43.75
23Aaron Doyle LLLD 14 6 8 42.86
24Steve Atkin DDL 14 6 8 42.86
-Jon Petcher DLLD 12 5 7 41.67
-Graham Fisher DDDDL 10 4 6 40
-Matt Tewkesbury DLDDD 10 4 6 40
25Bob Brooks LDLDL 16 6 10 37.5
26Ian Protheroe LDDLD 16 6 10 37.5
27Pat Ryan DLDLD 16 6 10 37.5
-Jeff Whetton LLD 8 3 5 37.5
-Dave Powell DDL 6 2 4 33.33
-Simon Piechowicz LDD 6 2 4 33.33
28Neil Cheadle DLLL 16 5 11 31.25
29Tom Holland LLDDD 16 5 11 31.25
30Marie Bridges DDLLL 14 4 10 28.57
31Paul Brooks DLDLD 14 4 10 28.57
32Jim Marcer DDLDL 18 5 13 27.78
-Adam Edwards LLL 8 2 6 25
-Terry Eiley LLL 8 2 6 25
33Andy Boam DLLDL 16 3 13 18.75
-Clare Peaty DLDLL 12 2 10 16.67
-John Ward DLL 6 1 5 16.67
34Gilda Horvath LLDLL 16 2 14 12.5
35Ian Gibson LLDLL 14 1 13 7.14
-(absent) LL 4 0 4 0
-Bill Hunt LL 4 0 4 0
-Kieran Dadley LLL 6 0 6 0
-Mark Bennett LL 4 0 4 0
-Simon Deakin LLLL 8 0 8 0
-Stan Piechowicz L 2 0 2 0
-Charlie Groves LLLLL 12 0 12 0
-Olivia Peaty LL 4 0 4 0

Player Breaks

Click here to show all breaks
Rank Player Fixture Date Break
1 Andrew Bloor SDSC D v Ivanhoe D 14-Sep-17 53
2 Jared Cronje Spot On E (T) v Ivanhoe D 17-Oct-17 48
3 Jared Cronje Woodville S&S C (T) v Spot On E (T) 05-Sep-17 47
4 Gaz Ward Rolleston C (T) v Swad Cons C (T) 10-Oct-17 46
5 Jared Cronje Burton Cons D (T) v Spot On E (T) 14-Nov-17 42
6 Mitchell Hughes Burton Cons D (T) v Spot On E (T) 14-Nov-17 41
7 David Wain SDSC D v Spot On D 16-Nov-17 40
8 Mitchell Hughes Stapenhill B v Spot On E (T) 02-Nov-17 40
9 Jared Cronje Spot On E (T) v Ivanhoe D 17-Oct-17 40
10 Jared Cronje Stapenhill B v Spot On E (T) 02-Nov-17 37
11 Greg Britton Stapenhill B v Belmont D (T) 12-Oct-17 36
12 Rob Sanders Rolleston B v Woodville S&S C (T) 21-Sep-17 32
13 Andy Tomlinson Stapenhill B v Belmont D (T) 12-Oct-17 31
14 Andy Tomlinson Stapenhill B v Spot On E (T) 02-Nov-17 31
15 Tim Horvath Spot On E (T) v Ivanhoe D 17-Oct-17 30
16 Andy Tomlinson Stapenhill B v Spot On E (T) 02-Nov-17 29
17 Colin Cope Spot On D v Swad Cons C (T) 23-Nov-17 29
18 Rob Tubey Rolleston C (T) v Rolleston B 14-Nov-17 29
19 Andy Tomlinson Swad Cons C (T) v Stapenhill B 03-Oct-17 26
20 Andy Biggadike Stapenhill B v Belmont D (T) 12-Oct-17 26
21 Lionel Lewis Rolleston B v Belmont C (T) 19-Oct-17 25
22 Alan Orpwood Woodville S&S B v Woodville S&S C (T) 02-Nov-17 25
23 David Wain SDSC D v Rolleston C (T) 05-Oct-17 25
24 Jared Cronje Stapenhill B v Spot On E (T) 02-Nov-17 24
25 Andy Tomlinson Swad Cons C (T) v Stapenhill B 03-Oct-17 24
26 Jim Jennings Burton Cons D (T) v Belmont D (T) 31-Oct-17 24
27 Simon Piechowicz Swad Cons C (T) v Stapenhill B 03-Oct-17 24
28 Bob Birch Spot On D v Swad Cons C (T) 23-Nov-17 24
29 Matt Groves Stapenhill B v Belmont D (T) 12-Oct-17 24
30 Mark Storr Woodville S&S C (T) v Rolleston C (T) 12-Sep-17 23
31 Gaz Ward Rolleston C (T) v Swad Cons C (T) 10-Oct-17 23
32 Andrew Bloor SDSC D v Swad Cons C (T) 02-Nov-17 23
33 Alan Orpwood Belmont D (T) v Woodville S&S B 12-Sep-17 23
34 Brian Bloor Belmont D (T) v SDSC D 07-Nov-17 22
35 Jared Cronje Spot On E (T) v SDSC D 21-Nov-17 22
36 Kyle Cope Woodville S&S C (T) v Spot On E (T) 05-Sep-17 22
37 Andrew Bloor SDSC D v Rolleston C (T) 05-Oct-17 22
38 David Wain Spot On E (T) v SDSC D 21-Nov-17 22
39 David Wain SDSC D v Spot On D 16-Nov-17 22
40 Garton Bloor Spot On E (T) v SDSC D 21-Nov-17 22
41 Bryan Sharratt Swad Cons C (T) v Stapenhill B 03-Oct-17 21
42 Andy Biggadike Burton Cons D (T) v Belmont D (T) 31-Oct-17 21
43 Yvonne Spendlove Rolleston B v Spot On D 07-Sep-17 21
44 Lionel Lewis Rolleston B v Stapenhill B 09-Nov-17 20
45 Simon Piechowicz Stapenhill B v Belmont D (T) 12-Oct-17 20
46 Marie Bridges Spot On D v Stapenhill B 19-Oct-17 19
47 Nathan Brooks Burton Cons D (T) v Belmont D (T) 31-Oct-17 17