Players


 

Ant Moore

Career Total

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
228 165 63 72 232 143 89 62 460 308 152 67

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
59 16 32 7 2 0 0 0 0 0

Cup Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
34 0
3
34, 32, 34
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

2018-19 season: Ivanhoe A: David Wain Insurance Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
2 2 0 100 8 6 2 75 10 8 2 80

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
31 1
30
1
31
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
1 06-Sep Spot On A Ade Harper 32 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
3 20-Sep Belmont A Rob Chambers 32,28 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
4 04-Oct Alrewas A Lee Louch 0 2 30 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
5 11-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Pete Maguire SDSC A
6 18-Oct Tutbury A Steve Hathaway 1 1 31 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2018-19 Crown Windows Evershed Vase Round 1 (by 4 Nov): - Trevor Heath 0 0
2018-19 Ivanhoe Social Club Arthur Edwards Doubles Round 1 (by 4 Nov): - Bye 0 0
2018-19 Jason Hyde Memorial Singles Round 1 (by 11 Nov): - Arron Vaughan 0 0
2018-19 Geoff, Sheila & Graham Hinsley Doubles Round 1 (by 11 Nov): - Graham Bailey / Mark Satchwell 0 0

2017-18 season: Ivanhoe A: David Wain Insurance Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
20 11 9 55 22 16 6 73 42 27 15 64

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
38 3
30, 30, 28
5
32, 32, 38, 37, 37
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
1 07-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 32,32 2 0 Steve Butterworth Spot On B
2 14-Sep Burton Cons A Graham Stevens 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
3 21-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 Dave Mabbott Tutbury A
7 02-Nov Spot On A Mark Stirling 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
8 09-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Andrew Thompson Tutbury B
10 23-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 38 2 0 Rich Odell Rolleston A
11 30-Nov SDSC A Chris Dewey 0 2 37 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
12 07-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 37 2 0 Karl Hancox Alrewas A
13 14-Dec Swad Cons A Paul Slater 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
14 11-Jan Spot On B Lee Cooke 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
15 18-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 30 1 1 Mick Buckland Burton Cons A
16 25-Jan Tutbury A Steve Hathaway 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
17 01-Feb SDSC B Henry Tomas 0 2 30,28 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
19 15-Feb Belmont A John A Chambers 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
20 01-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Nigel Tomlinson Spot On A
21 08-Mar Tutbury B Daz Lester 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
22 15-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 Owen Jones Burton Cons B
23 22-Mar Rolleston A Tom Bassett 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
24 29-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 John Davis SDSC A
25 05-Apr Alrewas A Karl Hancox 30 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
26 12-Apr Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 48,30 Andy Grainger Swad Cons A

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2017-18 Crown Windows Evershed Vase Quarter-Finals (by 21 Jan): Lost (0 - 2) - Andy Grainger 4 3
2017-18 Ivanhoe Social Club Arthur Edwards Doubles Semi-Finals (by 18 Feb): Lost (0 - 2) - Adam McInulty / Wayne Brewin 6 2
2017-18 Jason Hyde Memorial Singles Round 3 (by 7 Jan): Lost (0 - 2) - John Finch 4 4
2017-18 Ken Shipton Memorial Singles Round 1: Lost (0 - 2) - Owen Jones 0 2
2017-18 Geoff, Sheila & Graham Hinsley Doubles Semi-Finals (by 18 Feb): Lost (0 - 2) - John A Chambers / Rob Chambers 6 3

2016-17 season: Ivanhoe A: David Wain Insurance Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
22 17 5 77 24 15 9 63 46 32 14 70

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
48 3
29, 25, 30
1
32
1
48
0
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
1 08-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 34,32 Tony Clements Spot On C (T)
2 15-Sep Burton Cons B Dave Shipton 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
3 22-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Steve Butterworth Spot On B
4 06-Oct Belmont B Zaheer Hussain 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
5 13-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 48 2 0 Simon Mansfield Swad Cons A
6 20-Oct Alrewas A Karl Hancox 1 1 29 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
7 03-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Steve Ayre SDSC A
8 10-Nov Burton Cons A Owen Jones 32 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
10 24-Nov Belmont A Josh Gebbie 1 1 25 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
11 01-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Dave Powell Tutbury A
12 08-Dec Rolleston A Joe Docksey 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
13 15-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Jason Pickering Ivanhoe B
15 19-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Jonathan Swift Burton Cons B
16 02-Feb Spot On B Steve Butterworth 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
17 09-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Ian Gibson Belmont B
18 16-Feb Swad Cons A Lee Wood 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
19 02-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Thom Smith Alrewas A
20 09-Mar SDSC A Chris Dewey 0 2 30,32 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
21 16-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Graham Stevens Burton Cons A
22 23-Mar Spot On A Ade Harper 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
23 30-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 35 Arron Vaughan Belmont A
24 06-Apr Tutbury A Chris Mabbott 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
26 20-Apr Ivanhoe B Stuart Tagg 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2016-17 Evershed Vase Final (on 26 April) : Lost (0 - 3) - John Shilton 8 5
2016-17 Arthur Edwards Doubles Round 2 (by 15 Dec): Lost (1 - 2) - Adam McInulty / Wayne Brewin 3 3
2016-17 Jason Hyde Memorial Singles Round 2 (by 8 Dec): Lost (0 - 2) - Wayne Brewin 0 2
2016-17 Geoff, Sheila & Graham Hinsley Doubles Semi-Final (by 24 Feb): Lost (0 - 2) - Daniel Blunn / Steve Butler 6 2
2016-17 Ken Shipton Memorial Singles Quarter Final: Lost (1 - 2) - Andy Marriott 3 3

2015-16 Season: Ivanhoe A: David Wain Insurance Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
24 15 9 63 26 18 8 69 50 33 17 66

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
47 2
27, 29
4
38, 31, 38, 38
2
47, 42
0
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
1 03-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 36 Michael Lomas Belmont B
2 10-Sep SDSC A Steve Ayre 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
3 17-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 Dave Budworth The Chimneys B
4 01-Oct Burton Cons B Mick Buckland 35 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
5 15-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 30 Jason Pickering Ivanhoe B
6 22-Oct Alrewas A Adam Walton 0 2 38 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
7 05-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Shaun Gebbie Belmont A
8 12-Nov Spot On A Ade Harper 30 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
9 19-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Wayne Pereira The Chimneys A
10 03-Dec Burton Cons A Matt Milnes 35 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
11 10-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Dave Mabbott Tutbury A
12 07-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 27 2 0 Simon Orpwood Swad Cons A
13 14-Jan Stapenhill A Carl Jeffcoate 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
14 21-Jan Belmont B Arron Vaughan 0 2 47 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
15 28-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 42 2 0 John Davis SDSC A
16 04-Feb The Chimneys B Steve Butterworth 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
18 18-Feb Ivanhoe B Stuart Tagg 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
19 25-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 29 1 1 Adam Walton Alrewas A
20 03-Mar Belmont A Ian Archer 1 1 31 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
21 10-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 32 Ade Harper Spot On A
22 17-Mar The Chimneys A Karl Faulkner 0 2 38 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
23 24-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 30 Owen Jones Burton Cons A
24 31-Mar Tutbury A Steve Hathaway 0 2 38 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
25 07-Apr Swad Cons A Lee Wood 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
26 14-Apr Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Carl Jeffcoate Stapenhill A

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2015-16 Tony Fagan FD Evershed Vase Round 1 (by 22 October 2015): Lost (0 - 2) - Fran McInulty 0 2
2015-16 Arthur Edwards Doubles Final (circa 10 Mar 2016): Lost (1 - 3) - Jonathan Fletcher / Simon Smith 7 4
2015-16 Jason Hyde Memorial Singles Round 1 (by 29 Oct 2015): Lost (1 - 2) - Mark Stirling 1 2
2015-16 Geoff, Sheila & Graham Hinsley Doubles Semi-Finals (by 25 Feb 2016): Lost (0 - 2) - Jonathan Fletcher / Simon Smith 4 4
2015-16 Ken Shipton Memorial Singles Round 1: Lost (1 - 2) - Karl Hancox 1 2

2014-15 Season: Ivanhoe A: Just Wood Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
20 11 9 55 20 15 5 75 40 26 14 65

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
46 1
27
1
31
2
43, 46
0
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
2 11-Sep Alrewas B Adam Walton 0 2 43 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
3 18-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Steve Ford Stapenhill A
4 25-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 31 1 1 Mark Press Belmont A
5 09-Oct Willington A Dean Johnson 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
6 16-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 Steve Ayre SDSC A
7 23-Oct Tutbury A Steve Hathaway 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
8 30-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 Andy Speirs Rileys A
9 13-Nov Alrewas A Alan Wilson 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
10 20-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Jason Pickering Ivanhoe B
11 27-Nov Belmont B Michael Lomas 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
12 04-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 43 Matt Milnes Burton Cons A
15 15-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Adam Walton Alrewas B
16 22-Jan Stapenhill A Chris Sheldrake 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
17 29-Jan Belmont A Wayne Brewin 37 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
18 05-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 27 2 0 Daz Lester Willington A
19 12-Feb SDSC A Chris Dewey 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
21 26-Feb Rileys A Andy Speirs 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
22 05-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 46 2 0 Roy Sherratt Alrewas A
23 12-Mar Ivanhoe B Ivan Birkin 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
24 19-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 34 Rich Goldby Belmont B

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2014-15 Tony Fagan FD Evershed Vase Final (25 Mar 2015 at Burton Cons): Lost (0 - 3) - Matt Milnes 6 4
2014-15 Arthur Edwards Doubles Round 2 (by 5 Dec 2014): Lost (0 - 2) - Matt Milnes / Mick Simpkins 0 2
2014-15 Jason Hyde Memorial Competition Round 2 (by 5 Dec 2014): Lost (1 - 2) - Andy Tomlinson 1 2
2014-15 Geoff, Sheila & Graham Hinsley Doubles Round 2 (by 19 Dec 2014): Lost (1 - 2) - Josh Gebbie / Shaun Gebbie 3 3
2014-15 Ken Shipton Memorial Competition Round 1: Lost (0 - 2) - Anthony Rushton 0 2

2013-14 Season: Ivanhoe A: Just Wood Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
24 18 6 75 18 13 5 72 42 31 11 74

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
34 3
30, 28, 30
4
34, 31, 34, 34
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
1 05-Sep SDSC A Andy Goldingay 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
2 12-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Steve Hathaway Tutbury A
3 19-Sep Ivanhoe B Jerry Cook 0 2 34 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
4 26-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 31 2 0 Tony Clements Willington B
6 17-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Ian Hiley Alrewas A
7 24-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Daz Lester Willington A
8 31-Oct SDSC B Henry Tomas 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
9 14-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 30 2 0 Brett Craddock Belmont B
10 21-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 John Sharpe Alrewas B
11 28-Nov Belmont A Ian Archer 32 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
12 05-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 34 2 0 Andy Speirs Rileys A
14 09-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 John Davis SDSC A
15 16-Jan Tutbury A Dave Powell 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
16 23-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Darren Wilson Ivanhoe B
19 13-Feb Alrewas A Colin Kinsella 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
20 20-Feb Willington A Dean Johnson 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
21 27-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 34,28 1 1 Ben Davies SDSC B
23 13-Mar Alrewas B Will Sherratt 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
24 20-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 30 2 0 Fran McInulty Belmont A
25 27-Mar Rileys A Andy Speirs 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
26 03-Apr Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 49 Jonathan Fletcher Burton Cons A

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2013-14 Arthur Edwards Doubles first round to be played by 23/12/13: Lost (1 - 2) - Fran McInulty / Mark Press 1 2
2013-14 Geoff, Sheila & Graham Hinsley Doubles 2nd Round to be played by 30.12.13: Lost (0 - 2) - Wayne Brewin / Adam McInulty 2 2
2013-14 Tony Fagan FD Evershed Vase Preliminary round, to be played by 08 Nov 13: Lost (1 - 2) - Adam McInulty 1 2
2013-14 Jason Hyde Memorial Competition First Round: Lost (1 - 2) - Lee Sherratt 1 2
2013-14 Ken Shipton Memorial Competition 2013/2014 Quarter final: Lost (0 - 2) - Daniel Blunn 2 2

2012-13 Season: Ivanhoe A: Just Wood Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
22 18 4 82 22 10 12 45 44 28 16 64

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
38 0
4
38, 32, 34, 32
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
1 13-Sep Tutbury A Paul Atterbury 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
2 20-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Bill Stewart Willington A
3 27-Sep Rileys A Mick Tonks 37 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
4 04-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Ben Mansfield SDSC B
5 18-Oct Ivanhoe B Jason Pickering 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
7 01-Nov SDSC A Steve Ayre 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
8 15-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Shaun Gebbie Belmont A
9 22-Nov Burton Cons A Matt Milnes 30 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
10 29-Nov Willington B Steve Gaunt 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
11 06-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 George Cawkwell Ivanhoe C
12 13-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Brett Craddock Belmont B
13 20-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Chris Mabbott Tutbury B
14 10-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Craig Keen Tutbury A
16 24-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 Mark Stirling Rileys A
17 31-Jan SDSC B Garton Bloor 0 2 38,32 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
18 07-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 34 1 1 Jason Pickering Ivanhoe B
19 14-Feb Newhall A Darren Noble 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
21 28-Feb Belmont A Ian Archer 36,40 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
22 07-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 32 2 0 Stuart Roberts Burton Cons A
23 14-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 John Hardy Willington B
25 28-Mar Belmont B Miffa Smith 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
26 04-Apr Tutbury B Steve Mabbott 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2012-13 Jason Hyde Handicap Semi Finals with referees: Lost (0 - 2) - Mark Press 6 3
2012-13 Geoff / Shiela & Graham Hinsley Handicap Doubles Quarter finals to be played by 21/01/13: Lost (1 - 2) - Phil Marklew / John Sharpe 5 4
2012-13 Evershed Vase 1st Round to be played by (no exceptions) 24/12/12: Lost (0 - 2) - Mark Press 0 2
2012-13 Arthur Edwards Doubles First Round to be played by 25/11/2012: Lost (0 - 2) - Matt Milnes / Mick Simpkins 0 2
2012-13 Billiards Handicap Quarter Final to be played by 28/01/13: Lost (0 - 2) - Jason Pickering 0 2
2012-13 Ken Shipton Memorial First Round (best of 3): Lost (1 - 2) - Fran McInulty 1 2

2011-12 Season: Ivanhoe A: Just Wood Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
26 20 6 77 26 16 10 62 52 36 16 69

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
59 0
2
31, 37
0
1
59
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
2 22-Sep Tutbury A John Sheriff 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
3 29-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Joe McInulty Newhall A
4 06-Oct South Derbys SC B Garton Bloor 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
5 13-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Mark Pickering Ivanhoe B
6 20-Oct Belmont B Arron Vaughan 0 2 59 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
7 27-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Matt Milnes Burton Cons A
8 03-Nov Willington S&S A Dave Hayman 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
9 10-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Tim Knopik Stapenhill A
10 17-Nov Tutbury B Dave Mabbott 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
11 24-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Josh Wardle Rileys A
12 01-Dec Willington S&S B Steve Gaunt 30 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
13 08-Dec Belmont A Mark Press 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
14 15-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 John Davis South Derbys SC A
17 19-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 John Sheriff Tutbury A
18 26-Jan Newhall A Fran McInulty 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
19 02-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 31 2 0 Brian Bloor South Derbys SC B
20 09-Feb Ivanhoe B Mark Muir 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
21 16-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Rich Goldby Belmont B
22 23-Feb Burton Cons A Stuart Roberts 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
23 01-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Jan Pawlaczyk Willington S&S A
24 08-Mar Stapenhill A Carl Jeffcoate 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
25 15-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Dave Powell Tutbury B
26 22-Mar Rileys A Zaheer Hussain 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
27 29-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Steve Gaunt Willington S&S B
28 05-Apr Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Brett Craddock Belmont A
29 12-Apr South Derbys SC A Chris Dewey 0 2 37 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2011-12 Jason Hyde Handicap Round 1: Lost (0 - 2) - Adam McInulty 0 2
2011-12 Evershed Vase First Round (To be played by 08/01/2012): Lost (0 - 2) - Phil Marklew 0 2
2011-12 Geoff / Shiela & Graham Hinsley Handicap Doubles Round 1 (By 28/11/11): Lost (0 - 2) - Mark Hadley / Simon Mansfield 0 2
2011-12 Arthur Edwards Doubles Prelim Rnd: Lost (0 - 2) - Wayne Brewin / Martin Hicks 0 2
2011-12 Billiards Handicap Final: Won (2 - 1) - Alan Davies 6 3
2011-12 Ken Shipton Memorial Semi Final: Lost (1 - 3) - Owen Jones 4 4

2010-11 Season: Ivanhoe A: Just Wood Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
26 20 6 77 26 12 14 46 52 32 20 62

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
53 1
30
8
35, 33, 37, 37, 32, 39, 31, 31
0
1
53
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
1 16-Sep Burton Cons A Owen Jones 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
2 23-Sep Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 John Davis South Derbys SC A
3 30-Sep Rileys B Tony Clements 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
4 07-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 35 2 0 Barry Fieldsend Ivanhoe B
5 14-Oct Tutbury B Dave Powell 0 2 33 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
6 21-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Andy Tomlinson Stapenhill A
7 28-Oct Newhall A Adam McInulty 34,38 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
8 04-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 37,53 2 0 Martin Hicks Belmont A
9 11-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 30,37 2 0 Dave Clark Swad Cons A
12 02-Dec South Derbys SC B Garton Bloor 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
13 09-Dec Tutbury A Craig Keen 40 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
14 16-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Bill Stewart Willington S&S A
15 06-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 32 2 0 Mark King Rileys A
16 13-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 32 Stuart Roberts Burton Cons A
17 20-Jan South Derbys SC A Andy Goldingay 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
18 27-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Tony Clements Rileys B
19 03-Feb Ivanhoe B Barry Fieldsend 0 2 39 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
20 10-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Dave Mabbott Tutbury B
21 17-Feb Stapenhill A Steve Ford 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
22 24-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Fran McInulty Newhall A
23 03-Mar Belmont A Mark Press 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
24 10-Mar Swad Cons A Richard Brown 2 0 31 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
27 31-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 31 2 0 Andrew Bloor South Derbys SC B
28 07-Apr Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Alan Davies Tutbury A
29 14-Apr Willington S&S A Gaz Barker 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
30 21-Apr Rileys A Mark King 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2010-11 Jason Hyde Handicap Jason Hyde Handicap 2nd Round: Lost (0 - 2) - Adam Mcinulty 2 2
2010-11 Geoff & Sheila Hinsley Handicap Doubles Geoff & Sheila Hinsley H/C Doubles Final: Won (3 - 2) - Mike Flanagan / Mark Stirling 11 4
2010-11 Evershed Vase Evershed Vase 1st Round: Lost (1 - 2) - Martin Hicks 1 2
2010-11 Arthur Edwards Doubles Arthur Edwards Doubles 2nd Round: Lost (1 - 2) - Steve Ford / Andy Tomlinson 3 3

2009-10 Season: Ivanhoe A: Just Wood Premier Division

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
22 16 6 73 22 11 11 50 44 27 17 61

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
41 1
25
1
37
1
41
0
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
1 24-Sep Burton Cons A Mick Simpkins 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
2 01-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Gaz Dolman Ivanhoe B
3 08-Oct Stapenhill A Dave Shenton 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
4 15-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Mark Satchwell Woodville WMC A
5 22-Oct Tutbury A John Sheriff 1 1 25 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
6 29-Oct Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 30 Zaheer Hussain Rileys A
7 05-Nov Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 0 2 Ian Archer Belmont A
8 19-Nov Swad Cons A Vince Draper 30 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
9 26-Nov South Derbys SC A Peter Maguire Jr 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
10 03-Dec Rileys B Andy Speirs 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
11 10-Dec Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Wayne Pereira Willington S&S A
12 07-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 1 1 Matt Milnes Burton Cons A
13 14-Jan Ivanhoe B Ian Rennocks 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
14 21-Jan Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Andy Tomlinson Stapenhill A
15 28-Jan Woodville WMC A Martin Hicks 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
16 04-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Daz Lester Tutbury A
17 11-Feb Rileys A Zaheer Hussain 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
18 18-Feb Belmont A Graham Bailey 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A
19 25-Feb Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 37 2 0 Darren Noble Swad Cons A
20 04-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 41 2 0 Henry Tomas South Derbys SC A
21 11-Mar Ivanhoe A Ant Moore 2 0 Martin Beard Rileys B
22 18-Mar Willington S&S A Jan Pawlaczyk 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe A

Player Singles/Doubles Cup Matches

Tournament Got to.. Total FW Total FL
2009-10 Evershed Vase Quarter Final: Lost (1 - 2) - Andy Tomlinson 5 4
2009-10 Jason Hyde Round 2: Lost (1 - 2) - Paul Berry 3 3
2009-10 G & S Hinsely Doubles Round 1: Lost (0 - 2) - Richard Brown / Vince Draper 0 2
2009-10 Arthur Edwards Doubles Round 1: Lost (1 - 2) - Graham Bailey / Mark Press 1 2

2008-09 Season: Ivanhoe C: Presidents Division 1

League Frames

Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
20 17 3 85 18 11 7 61 38 28 10 74

League Breaks

Top 0-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 100+
49 1
29
1
31
1
49
0
0
0
0
0
0

League Matches

Week DateTeam Player Breaks F F Breaks Player Team
5 16-Oct South Derbys SC B Lee Wright 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe C
6 30-Oct Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 29 2 0 George Cawkwell Ivanhoe A
7 06-Nov Burton Cons B Bill Davidson 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe C
8 13-Nov Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 0 2 Dave Plunkett Burton Cons C (T)
9 20-Nov Rileys B Martin Beard 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe C
10 04-Dec Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 2 0 Conrad Thomas Belmont C (T)
11 11-Dec Rolleston A Andy Winson 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe C
13 08-Jan Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 2 0 Graham Measures Ivanhoe B
15 22-Jan Stapenhill B Karl Hancox 2 0 Ant Moore Ivanhoe C
16 29-Jan Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 2 0 Mark Vaughan Belmont B
18 12-Feb Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 1 1 Adam Harrison South Derbys SC B
19 19-Feb Ivanhoe A Jack Bale 0 2 Ant Moore Ivanhoe C
20 26-Feb Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 2 0 Brian Alford Burton Cons B
21 05-Mar Burton Cons C (T) Aiden Janus 23 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe C
22 12-Mar Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 2 0 Martin Beard Rileys B
23 19-Mar Belmont C (T) Paul Eaton 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe C
24 26-Mar Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 49 2 0 Kev Norris Rolleston A
26 09-Apr Ivanhoe B Gaz Dolman 1 1 Ant Moore Ivanhoe C
14 15-Jan Ivanhoe C Ant Moore 31 2 0 Pat Ryan Drakelow A