Teams


 

SDSC B: PJM Fascias Division 1

PJMFascias-BDC.jpg
Team Form P W D L F A +/- Pts
SDSC B (7th) LLLD 17 6 5 6 67 69 -2 73

SDSC B: Fixtures and Results

Click the fixture row to show the players
Wk Date Opponent H/A Result
1 06 Sep 18 Rolleston A Home5 - 3
John Davis 2 Rich Odell 0
Chris Dewey 2 (29, 33) Bobby Cliff 0
Steve Ayre 1 Tom Bassett 1
Keith Tomlinson 0 Mark Press 2
2 13 Sep 18 Ivanhoe D Away6 - 2
Brian Lowrie 0 Andy Goldingay 2 (38)
Dave Watson 0 Steve Ayre 2 (20)
Adam Briggs 1 Chris Dewey 1 (22)
Matt Tewkesbury 1 Keith Tomlinson 1
3 20 Sep 18 Stapenhill B Home4 - 4
Andy Goldingay 2 Paul Stewart 0
Keith Tomlinson 0 Greg Britton 2
John Davis 1 John Sheriff 1
Chris Dewey 1 Bryan Sharratt 1
PH Cup R1 27 Sep 18 Burton Cons C (T) Home5 - 3
4 04 Oct 18 Ivanhoe B Away4 - 4
Matt Gray 0 Andy Goldingay 2
Greg Gallup 1 Steve Ayre 1
Stuart Tagg 1 Chris Dewey 1
Adam Pickering 2 Clinton Sherratt 0
5 11 Oct 18 Alrewas C (T) Home1 - 7
Steve Ayre 0 Loz Kennerson 2
Andy Goldingay 1 Steve Butterworth 1
Chris Dewey 0 Steve Lane 2
John Davis 0 Lee Cooke 2
6 18 Oct 18 Spot On B (T) Home5 - 3
Chris Dewey 2 Andy Jenkins 0
John Davis 1 Mike Smith 1
Andy Goldingay 2 Trevor Heath 0
Keith Tomlinson 0 Tony Clements 2
PH Cup QF 25 Oct 18 Alrewas B Away6 - 2
7 01 Nov 18 Rolleston B Away4 - 4
Lionel Lewis 1 Steve Ayre 1
Kev Norris 1 (30) John Davis 1 (30)
Rob Sanders 0 Andy Goldingay 2
Rob Tubey 2 Maurice Webb 0
8 08 Nov 18 Ivanhoe C Home3 - 5
Keith Tomlinson 1 Gaz Dolman 1
Andy Goldingay 1 Steve Cockeram 1
John Davis 1 Darren Wilson 1 (30)
Steve Ayre 0 Mick Kirk 2 (29)
9 15 Nov 18 Alrewas B Away2 - 6
Mick Morris 1 (35) Chris Dewey 1
Dave Trueman 2 Keith Tomlinson 0
Ian Hiley 2 Andy Goldingay 0
Adam Walton 1 Steve Ayre 1
10 22 Nov 18 Stapenhill A Home4 - 4
Clinton Sherratt 0 Chris Sheldrake 2
John Davis 2 Chris Mehick 0
Steve Ayre 2 Andy Gretton 0
Keith Tomlinson 0 Steve Ford 2
11 27 Nov 18 Burton Cons C (T) Away5 - 3
Ian Shrive 0 Andy Goldingay 2 (43)
Steve Castledine 2 John Davis 0
Bill Davidson 0 Clinton Sherratt 2
Greg Read 1 Steve Ayre 1
12 06 Dec 18 SDSC C Home6 - 2
Steve Ayre 2 Brian Bloor 0
Andy Goldingay 2 Garton Bloor 0
Chris Dewey 2 David Wain 0
Keith Tomlinson 0 Andrew Bloor 2
PH Cup SF 07 Dec 18 Ivanhoe C Home5 - 3
13 11 Dec 18 Rest Away -
PH Cup Final 20 Dec 18 Spot On B (T) Home8 - 0
Orme Shield R1 10 Jan 19 Stapenhill B Away6 - 2
14 17 Jan 19 Rolleston A Away4 - 4
Mark Press 2 Chris Dewey 0
Bobby Cliff 1 John Davis 1 (23)
Rich Odell 0 Steve Ayre 2 (30)
Tom Bassett 1 Andy Goldingay 1
15 24 Jan 19 Ivanhoe D Home6 - 2
Steve Ayre 1 Tony Tredger 1
Andy Goldingay 2 Frank Briggs 0
Chris Dewey 1 (36) Keith Bale 1
John Davis 2 Brian Lowrie 0
16 31 Jan 19 Stapenhill B Away3 - 5
John Sheriff 1 Andy Goldingay 1
Greg Britton 2 John Davis 0
Simon Piechowicz 1 (24) Steve Ayre 1
Rob Kent 1 Clinton Sherratt 1
17 07 Feb 19 Ivanhoe B Home2 - 6
Andy Goldingay 1 Nick Sewell 1
Steve Ayre 1 (36) Greg Gallup 1
John Davis 0 Brendan Mattley 2
Clinton Sherratt 0 Josh Wright 2
Orme Shield R2 07 Feb 19 Rolleston B Away5 - 3
18 12 Feb 19 Alrewas C (T) Away3 - 5
Loz Kennerson 2 (54, 33) Mark Elliker 0
Steve Butterworth 2 Clinton Sherratt 0
Simon Tarrant 1 Steve Ayre 1
Lee Cooke 0 Andy Goldingay 2
19 19 Feb 19 Spot On B (T) Away -
Orme Shield R3 28 Feb 19 Swad Cons A Home0 - 0
PH Cup Final 04 Mar 19 Ivanhoe A Away0 - 0
PH Cup Final 04 Mar 19 Swad Cons C (T) Home0 - 0
20 07 Mar 19 Rolleston B Home -
21 14 Mar 19 Ivanhoe C Away -
22 21 Mar 19 Alrewas B Home -
23 28 Mar 19 Stapenhill A Away -
24 04 Apr 19 Burton Cons C (T) Home -
25 11 Apr 19 SDSC C Away -
26 18 Apr 19 Rest Home -

SDSC B: Players

Player Form Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
John Davis LLDL 16 9 7 56 8 2 6 25 24 11 13 46
Chris Dewey DLD 12 8 4 67 8 3 5 38 20 11 9 55
Steve Ayre DDDD 14 7 7 50 16 10 6 63 30 17 13 57
Keith Tomlinson LLLDL 12 1 11 8 4 1 3 25 16 2 14 13
Andy Goldingay DDD 14 11 3 79 16 12 4 75 30 23 7 77
Clinton Sherratt LLDL 4 0 4 0 8 3 5 38 12 3 9 25
Maurice Webb L 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0
Mark Elliker L 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0