Teams


 

Spot On B (T): PJM Fascias Division 1

PJMFascias-BDC.jpg
Team Form P W D L F A +/- Pts
Spot On B (T) (9th) LLL 16 6 2 8 60 68 -8 66

Spot On B (T): Fixtures and Results

Click the fixture row to show the players
Wk Date Opponent H/A Result
1 04 Sep 18 Rest Home -
2 13 Sep 18 Rolleston A Away4 - 4
Bobby Cliff 1 John Hardy 1
Rich Odell 0 Trevor Heath 2 (32)
Mark Press 2 (25, 29) Steve Gaunt 0
Tom Bassett 1 Tony Clements 1
3 18 Sep 18 Ivanhoe D Home5 - 3
John Hardy 2 Nathan Blood 0
Trevor Heath 1 Tony Tredger 1
Tony Clements 2 Ross Tredger 0
Steve Gaunt 0 Matt Tewkesbury 2
PH Cup R1 25 Sep 18 Bye Home0 - 0
4 04 Oct 18 Stapenhill B Away4 - 4
Bryan Sharratt 1 (27) Trevor Heath 1
Greg Britton 1 Andy Jenkins 1
John Sheriff 1 (30) Tony Clements 1
Colin Britton 1 Steve Gaunt 1
5 09 Oct 18 Ivanhoe B Home7 - 1
Trevor Heath 2 Adam Pickering 0
Dave Malwhinney 1 Stuart Tagg 1
Steve Gaunt 2 Brendan Mattley 0
Tony Clements 2 Nick Sewell 0
6 18 Oct 18 SDSC B Away3 - 5
Chris Dewey 2 Andy Jenkins 0
John Davis 1 Mike Smith 1
Andy Goldingay 2 Trevor Heath 0
Keith Tomlinson 0 Tony Clements 2
PH Cup QF 23 Oct 18 Ivanhoe B Home7 - 1
7 30 Oct 18 Alrewas C (T) Home3 - 5
Andy Jenkins 1 (30) Simon Tarrant 1
John Hardy 1 Steve Butterworth 1
Tony Clements 0 Loz Kennerson 2
Steve Gaunt 1 Lee Cooke 1
8 06 Nov 18 Rolleston B Home2 - 6
Trevor Heath 1 Rob Tubey 1 (39)
John Hardy 0 Rob Sanders 2
Steve Gaunt 0 Lionel Lewis 2
Tony Clements 1 Kev Norris 1
9 15 Nov 18 Ivanhoe C Away2 - 6
Gaz Dolman 1 (30) Trevor Heath 1
Steve Cockeram 1 Dave Malwhinney 1
Graham Measures 2 Tony Clements 0
Darren Wilson 2 Steve Gaunt 0
10 20 Nov 18 Alrewas B Home5 - 3
Andy Jenkins 1 Mick Morris 1
Trevor Heath 1 Carl Poulton 1
John Hardy 1 Ian Hiley 1
Tony Clements 2 (27, 28) Dave Trueman 0
11 29 Nov 18 Stapenhill A Away5 - 3
Chris Mehick 0 John Hardy 2
Chris Sheldrake 0 Trevor Heath 2
Andy Gretton 2 Steve Gaunt 0
Steve Ford 1 Andy Jenkins 1 (25, 32)
12 04 Dec 18 Burton Cons C (T) Home3 - 5
Steve Gaunt 1 (30) Steve Castledine 1
Trevor Heath 0 Greg Read 2
Dave Malwhinney 0 Simon Shilton 2
Tony Clements 2 Ian Shrive 0
PH Cup SF 07 Dec 18 Stapenhill A Home5 - 4
13 13 Dec 18 SDSC C Away5 - 3
David Wain 1 John Hardy 1
Brian Bloor 1 Trevor Heath 1
Andrew Bloor 0 Tony Clements 2
Garton Bloor 1 Steve Gaunt 1
PH Cup Final 20 Dec 18 SDSC B Away0 - 8
Orme Shield R1 08 Jan 19 Woodville S&S B (T) Away5 - 3
14 15 Jan 19 Rest Away -
15 22 Jan 19 Rolleston A Home3 - 5
Steve Gaunt 0 Tom Bassett 2 (37)
Trevor Heath 1 Bobby Cliff 1
Tony Clements 2 Evan ODell 0
Andy Jenkins 0 Rich Odell 2
16 31 Jan 19 Ivanhoe D Away5 - 3
Tom Freeman 0 Trevor Heath 2
Nathan Blood 1 John Hardy 1
Adam Briggs 1 (22) Andy Jenkins 1
Jacob Moore 1 Steve Gaunt 1
17 05 Feb 19 Stapenhill B Home2 - 6
Trevor Heath 0 Greg Britton 2
John Hardy 1 (33, 29) Simon Piechowicz 1
Steve Gaunt 0 John Sheriff 2
Tony Clements 1 Rob Kent 1
Orme Shield R2 07 Feb 19 Bye Home0 - 0
18 14 Feb 19 Ivanhoe B Away2 - 6
Nick Sewell 2 Trevor Heath 0
Stuart Tagg 1 John Hardy 1
Greg Gallup 1 Tony Clements 1
Matt Gray 2 Steve Gaunt 0
19 19 Feb 19 SDSC B Home -
Orme Shield R3 26 Feb 19 Belmont A Home0 - 0
20 05 Mar 19 Alrewas C (T) Away -
21 14 Mar 19 Rolleston B Away -
22 19 Mar 19 Ivanhoe C Home -
23 28 Mar 19 Alrewas B Away -
24 02 Apr 19 Stapenhill A Home -
25 09 Apr 19 Burton Cons C (T) Away -
26 16 Apr 19 SDSC C Home -

Spot On B (T): Players

Player Form Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
Trevor Heath LLDD 14 6 8 43 16 9 7 56 30 15 15 50
Andy Jenkins DLDDD 6 2 4 33 8 3 5 38 14 5 9 36
John Hardy DDDD 10 5 5 50 10 6 4 60 20 11 9 55
Steve Gaunt LLDLD 14 4 10 29 14 3 11 21 28 7 21 25
Tony Clements DD 16 12 4 75 12 7 5 58 28 19 9 68
Dave Malwhinney LDD 4 1 3 25 2 1 1 50 6 2 4 33
Mike Smith D 0 0 2 1 1 50 2 1 1 50