Teams


 

Spot On E (T): Newton Fallowell Division 2

NewtonFallowell-BDC.jpg
Team Form P W D L F A +/- Pts
Spot On E (T) (3rd) D 16 12 4 0 82 46 36 94

Spot On E (T): Fixtures and Results

Click the fixture row to show the players
Wk Date Opponent H/A Result
1 04 Sep 18 Woodville S&S B (T) Home4 - 4
Dave Goldsmith 1 (22) Mark Gallagher 1
Marvin Walker 0 Dennis Moore 2
James Bailey 2 (37) Gary Green 0
Luke Allsop 1 Wayne Allen 1
2 11 Sep 18 Belmont D (T) Away5 - 3
Andy Biggadike 1 Dave Goldsmith 1
Matt Groves 2 Marvin Walker 0
Ian Gibson 0 Luke Allsop 2
Tom Holland 0 Recca Wagstaff 2
3 18 Sep 18 Spot On D Home5 - 3
James Bailey 2 Gilda Horvath 0
Luke Allsop 1 Marie Bridges 1
Dave Goldsmith 1 Kate Stirling 1
Marvin Walker 1 Yvonne Lawrence 1
PH Cup R1 25 Sep 18 Bye Home0 - 0
4 04 Oct 18 Rest Away -
5 09 Oct 18 Burton Cons D (T) Home6 - 2
James Bailey 2 Jim Jennings 0
Dave Goldsmith 2 Al Munnien 0
Marvin Walker 0 Greg Hall 2
Luke Allsop 2 (31) Tom Egginton 0
6 16 Oct 18 Swad Cons B (T) Away4 - 4
Gaz Ward 2 Dave Goldsmith 0
Andy Boam 1 Luke Allsop 1
Bob Birch 1 (30) Marvin Walker 1
Dave Bodie 0 James Bailey 2
PH Cup QF 23 Oct 18 Tutbury D (T) Home6 - 2
7 30 Oct 18 Woodville S&S A Home5 - 3
Adam Edwards 2 Daz Scott 0
Dave Goldsmith 2 Rich Marcer 0
Luke Allsop 1 Bob Brooks 1
Marvin Walker 0 Pat Ryan 2
8 06 Nov 18 Belmont C (T) Home6 - 2
Luke Allsop 1 Terry Bosworth 1 (34)
Marvin Walker 2 Graeme Drayton 0
Dave Goldsmith 2 (20) Dave Press 0
James Bailey 1 (20) Brian Cutting 1 (20)
9 13 Nov 18 Rolleston C (T) Away6 - 2
Mark Storr 0 Luke Allsop 2
Steve Atkin 0 James Bailey 2
Graham Fisher 2 Marvin Walker 0
Neil Cheadle 0 Dave Goldsmith 2
10 20 Nov 18 SDSC D (T) Home7 - 1
Luke Allsop 2 (25) Bob McInulty 0
James Bailey 2 (24) Nick Harcombe 0
Dave Goldsmith 2 (25) Ray Stretton 0
Marvin Walker 1 Ray Bancroft 1
11 27 Nov 18 Stapenhill C (T) Away4 - 4
Barry Waller 1 Recca Wagstaff 1
Paul Stewart 2 Luke Allsop 0
Colin Belcher 0 Marvin Walker 2
Tim Knopik 1 James Bailey 1
12 04 Dec 18 Tutbury D (T) Home5 - 3
Luke Allsop 2 Dave Brady 0
Marvin Walker 0 Ian Day 2
Dave Goldsmith 2 Colin Bell 0
James Bailey 1 Paul Atterbury 1
PH Cup SF 07 Dec 18 Woodville S&S A Home6 - 2
13 11 Dec 18 Swad Cons C (T) Away4 - 4
Sean Fern 1 James Bailey 1
Jordan Watts 1 Dave Goldsmith 1
Colin Cope 0 Luke Allsop 2 (28)
Jared Cronje 2 (46) Marvin Walker 0
PH Cup Final 18 Dec 18 Swad Cons C (T) Away2 - 6
Orme Shield R1 08 Jan 19 Belmont D (T) Home5 - 3
14 15 Jan 19 Woodville S&S B (T) Away5 - 3
Gary Green 1 Adam Edwards 1
Jack Gallagher 0 Marvin Walker 2
Mark Gallagher 2 Luke Allsop 0
Dennis Moore 0 Dave Goldsmith 2
15 22 Jan 19 Belmont D (T) Home5 - 3
Marvin Walker 2 (23) Tom Holland 0
Luke Allsop 0 Matt Groves 2
Dave Goldsmith 1 Brett Craddock 1
James Bailey 2 (37) Ian Gibson 0
16 31 Jan 19 Spot On D Away5 - 3
Gilda Horvath 0 James Bailey 2
Marie Bridges 0 Dave Goldsmith 2
Kate Stirling 1 Luke Allsop 1
Yvonne Lawrence 2 Marvin Walker 0
17 05 Feb 19 Rest Home -
Orme Shield R2 07 Feb 19 Bye Home0 - 0
18 12 Feb 19 Burton Cons D (T) Away6 - 2
Al Munnien 1 Adam Edwards 1
Greg Hall 1 Luke Allsop 1
Tom Egginton 0 Marvin Walker 2
Jim Jennings 0 Dave Goldsmith 2
19 19 Feb 19 Swad Cons B (T) Home -
20 07 Mar 19 Woodville S&S A Away -
21 12 Mar 19 Belmont C (T) Away -
22 19 Mar 19 Rolleston C (T) Home -
23 26 Mar 19 SDSC D (T) Away -
24 02 Apr 19 Stapenhill C (T) Home -
25 09 Apr 19 Tutbury D (T) Away -
26 16 Apr 19 Swad Cons C (T) Home -

Spot On E (T): Players

Player Form Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
Dave Goldsmith DD 16 13 3 81 14 10 4 71 30 23 7 77
Marvin Walker LL 16 6 10 38 16 7 9 44 32 13 19 41
James Bailey DDD 14 12 2 86 10 8 2 80 24 20 4 83
Luke Allsop DDLL 16 10 6 63 16 9 7 56 32 19 13 59
Recca Wagstaff D 0 0 4 3 1 75 4 3 1 75
Adam Edwards DD 2 2 0 100 4 2 2 50 6 4 2 67