Teams


 

Woodville S&S A: Newton Fallowell Division 2

NewtonFallowell-BDC.jpg
Team Form P W D L F A +/- Pts
Woodville S&S A (10th) DLDDL 16 3 4 9 51 77 -26 54

Woodville S&S A: Fixtures and Results

Click the fixture row to show the players
Wk Date Opponent H/A Result
1 06 Sep 18 Rest Away -
2 13 Sep 18 Stapenhill C (T) Home4 - 4
Pat Ryan 2 Colin Belcher 0
Tony Coleman 1 Neil Bourne 1
Bob Brooks 1 Paul Stewart 1
Daz Scott 0 Tim Knopik 2
3 18 Sep 18 Burton Cons D (T) Away2 - 6
Al Munnien 2 Daz Scott 0
Greg Hall 1 Pat Ryan 1
Tom Egginton 2 Bob Brooks 0
Jim Jennings 1 Tony Coleman 1
PH Cup R1 27 Sep 18 Bye Home0 - 0
4 04 Oct 18 Tutbury D (T) Home1 - 7
Pat Ryan 0 Dave Brady 2 (21)
Tony Coleman 1 Colin Bell 1
Bob Brooks 0 Ian Day 2 (24)
Daz Scott 0 Paul Atterbury 2
5 09 Oct 18 Swad Cons B (T) Away2 - 6
Gaz Ward 2 (42) Bob Brooks 0
Andy Boam 2 Daz Scott 0
Bob Birch 1 Pat Ryan 1
Chris Stone 1 Tony Coleman 1
6 18 Oct 18 Swad Cons C (T) Home0 - 8
Daz Scott 0 Kyle Cope 2
Bob Brooks 0 Jordan Watts 2
Pat Ryan 0 Colin Cope 2
Tony Coleman 0 Brad Williams 2
PH Cup QF 23 Oct 18 Rolleston C (T) Away5 - 3
7 30 Oct 18 Spot On E (T) Away3 - 5
Adam Edwards 2 Daz Scott 0
Dave Goldsmith 2 Rich Marcer 0
Luke Allsop 1 Bob Brooks 1
Marvin Walker 0 Pat Ryan 2
8 08 Nov 18 Woodville S&S B (T) Home6 - 2
Pat Ryan 2 Jim Marcer 0
Tony Coleman 2 Gary Green 0
Daz Scott 2 Mark Gallagher 0
Bob Brooks 0 Dennis Moore 2
9 13 Nov 18 Belmont C (T) Away3 - 5
Terry Bosworth 1 Bob Brooks 1 (30)
Graeme Drayton 0 Daz Scott 2
Dave Press 2 Pat Ryan 0
Brian Cutting 2 Tony Coleman 0
10 22 Nov 18 Belmont D (T) Home5 - 3
Bob Brooks 0 Arron Vaughan 2
Daz Scott 2 Simon Deakin 0
Pat Ryan 2 Tom Holland 0
Tony Coleman 1 (28) Ian Gibson 1
11 27 Nov 18 Rolleston C (T) Away3 - 5
Colin Wood 1 Rich Marcer 1
John Ward 1 Daz Scott 1
Mark Storr 1 Pat Ryan 1
Graham Fisher 2 Bob Brooks 0
12 06 Dec 18 Spot On D Home8 - 0
Bob Brooks 2 Gilda Horvath 0
Daz Scott 2 Marie Bridges 0
Tony Coleman 2 Kate Stirling 0
Pat Ryan 2 Yvonne Lawrence 0
PH Cup SF 07 Dec 18 Spot On E (T) Away2 - 6
13 11 Dec 18 SDSC D (T) Away2 - 6
Nick Harcombe 2 (32) Bob Brooks 0
Bob McInulty 2 Daz Scott 0
Chris Craddock 0 Pat Ryan 2
Ray Bancroft 2 Tony Coleman 0
Orme Shield R1 08 Jan 19 Alrewas C (T) Away1 - 7
14 17 Jan 19 Rest Home -
15 22 Jan 19 Stapenhill C (T) Away4 - 4
Barry Waller 1 Pat Ryan 1
Neil Bourne 1 Daz Scott 1
Tim Knopik 1 Tony Coleman 1
Paul Stewart 1 Bob Brooks 1
16 31 Jan 19 Burton Cons D (T) Home4 - 4
Bob Brooks 2 Jim Jennings 0
Pat Ryan 0 Greg Hall 2
Daz Scott 2 Al Munnien 0
Tony Coleman 0 Tom Egginton 2
17 05 Feb 19 Tutbury D (T) Away0 - 8
Ian Day 2 Bob Brooks 0
Paul Atterbury 2 Alan Orpwood 0
Colin Bell 2 Daz Scott 0
Dave Brady 2 Tony Coleman 0
Orme Plate R1 07 Feb 19 Ivanhoe D Away5 - 4
18 14 Feb 19 Swad Cons B (T) Home4 - 4
Pat Ryan 1 Andy Boam 1
Alan Orpwood 0 Chris Stone 2
Daz Scott 2 Jon Petcher 0
Tony Coleman 1 Bob Birch 1
19 19 Feb 19 Swad Cons C (T) Away -
Orme Plate R2 28 Feb 19 Stapenhill C (T) Home0 - 0
20 07 Mar 19 Spot On E (T) Home -
21 12 Mar 19 Woodville S&S B (T) Away -
22 21 Mar 19 Belmont C (T) Home -
23 26 Mar 19 Belmont D (T) Away -
24 04 Apr 19 Rolleston C (T) Home -
25 11 Apr 19 Spot On D Away -
26 18 Apr 19 SDSC D (T) Home -

Woodville S&S A: Players

Player Form Home Away Combined
P Won Lost % P Won Lost % P Won Lost %
Pat Ryan DLD 16 9 7 56 14 8 6 57 30 17 13 57
Tony Coleman DLLDL 16 8 8 50 12 3 9 25 28 11 17 39
Bob Brooks LDL 14 5 9 36 16 3 13 19 30 8 22 27
Daz Scott LDL 16 10 6 63 16 4 12 25 32 14 18 44
Rich Marcer DL 0 0 4 1 3 25 4 1 3 25
Alan Orpwood LL 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 4 0 4 0